You can now get a Malaysia Visa in just 4 hours! Apply for visa and also get it in just 4 working hours. It can’t get faster and better than this. Apply now!

Key facts for Malaysia eNTRI Visa

  • Your stay in Malaysia with a visa will be for a maximum period of 15 days
  • This visa can be availed by those travelling to Malaysia from India or via Singapore, Thailand and Brunei only, the same is applicable for the return journey fromĀ  these countries
  • This visa is only valid for 3 months and will allow you to enter only once
  • The visa cannot be extended under any circumstances

Documents for Malaysia eNTRI Visa application

  • Confirmed air tickets (onward & return)
  • Scanned colour copy of the first and the last page of your passport
  • Passport should be valid for at least 6 months from the date of return
  • 2 scanned colour passport-size photographs taken against a white background (Photo specifications)
  • Birth certificate for minors (below 14 years)
  • Hotel booking